View CfT Workspace
CfT: Upgrades and Alterations at Scoil Ailbhe, Parnell Street, Thurles, Co. Tipperary. Roll No.: 17634M
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 25/18
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Scoil Ailbhe
- Title:
- Upgrades and Alterations at Scoil Ailbhe, Parnell Street, Thurles, Co. Tipperary. Roll No.: 17634M
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- 789524_2026a
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- The project consists of removal of existing damaged floors and supporting structures, fumigation of the entire school and installation of new floors at large sections of the school. Also include is internal modifications and upgrades to facilitate the installation of a new toilet and sensory room serving the ASD classroom at the school. All installed and upgraded services will be connected into the existing and revised facilities with upgrades where necessary. Service connections will be installed as necessary to connect to the existing school water, heating, electrical and ICT systems.
- Procurement Type:
- Works
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
45214210-Primary school construction work
- Contact Point:
- Carl Newell
- Contact Point - Phone Number:
- +353 93 35641
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE051
- Estimated value (EUR):
- Above or Below threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 02/10/2026 17:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 25/09/2026 17:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 02/10/2026 17:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 4 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 06/09/2026 18:55
- TED links for published notices:
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- One