View CfT Workspace
CfT: AC-2026-44 Provision of Services to develop an Organisational Skills Framework for renewal program.
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 23/21
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- The Arts Council
- Title:
- AC-2026-44 Provision of Services to develop an Organisational Skills Framework for renewal program.
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- AC-2026-44
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- This is a contract for the service provision of a Talent and Skills (Architecture/ Job Levelling) Advisory firm to partner with the Arts Council to develop an Organisational Skills Framework for renewal program. The aim of this project is to design and develop an organisational skills framework. Once implemented, the program will prepare, develop, and upskill current and future talent to effectively deliver on the organisation’s strategic direction. The purpose of this program is to future proof the Arts Council’s workforce and organisation capability through strategic talent development.
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Management consulting services and related services
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
79414000-Human resources management consultancy services
79410000-Business and management consultancy services
79411000-General management consultancy services
79996000-Business organisation services
- Contact Point:
- Ciara Keville
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE061
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 92,400
- Above or Below threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 28/09/2026 17:30
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 14/09/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 28/09/2026 18:00
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- Yes
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 04/09/2026 18:14
- TED links for published notices:
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- One