View CfT Workspace

CfT: HRB 2026 Science Communication and Engagement Services

Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
20/17
Name of Contracting Authority:
The Health Research Board
Title:
HRB 2026 Science Communication and Engagement Services
CfT CA Unique ID:
Evaluation Mechanism:
Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
Description:
The Health Research Board (HRB) is a statutory agency under the aegis of the Department of Health. As Ireland’s lead funding agency, we support innovative health research and deliver high-quality data and evidence that improves people’s health and patient care. We are committed to putting people first, and ensuring data and evidence are used in policy and practice to overcome health challenges, advance health systems, and benefit society and economy. Please refer to tender documents for further information.
Procurement Type:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
79540000-Interpretation services
73000000-Research and development services and related consultancy services
Contact Point:
Aisling Lynch
Contact Point - Phone Number:
085 7567342
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE
Estimated value (EUR):
74,400
Above or Below threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
25/09/2026 10:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
18/09/2026 10:00
Tenders Opening Date:
25/09/2026 10:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
4 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
12 months
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
04/09/2026 13:34
TED links for published notices:
Date of Awarding:
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two