View CfT Workspace

CfT: MI-CFT26-033 Domestic and International Courier Services

Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
25/23
Name of Contracting Authority:
Marine Institute_1141
Title:
MI-CFT26-033 Domestic and International Courier Services
CfT CA Unique ID:
MI-CFT26-033
Evaluation Mechanism:
Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
Description:
The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of Domestic and International Courtier services.
Procurement Type:
Services
CPC Category:
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
64120000-Courier services
64121000-Multi-modal courier services
64100000-Post and courier services
Contact Point:
Procurement team
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE
Estimated value (EUR):
210,000
Above or Below threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
30/09/2026 10:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
23/09/2026 10:00
Tenders Opening Date:
30/09/2026 10:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
7 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
04/09/2026 08:34
TED links for published notices:
Date of Awarding:
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two
Contract Award Date:
30/10/2026 12:00