View CfT Workspace
CfT: Call for Tender for the provision of Cold Lunch and Afterschool under the School Meals Scheme to Athea National School 15685T
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 23/23
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Athea National School
- Title:
- Call for Tender for the provision of Cold Lunch and Afterschool under the School Meals Scheme to Athea National School 15685T
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- SM;15685T;0926
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- The Board of Management of Athea National School - 15685T is seeking proposals for the provision of Cold Lunch and Afterschool under School Meals Scheme through the Department of Social Protection (DSP) and is dependent on the level of DSP funding approved for each academic year. The School intends to facilitate the availability of this service each day of the school year for 169 students. The school calendar will be furnished to the Successful Tenderer at the start of each academic year.
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
55523100-School-meal services
15894210-School meals
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE051
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 155,142
- Above or Below threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 28/09/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 18/09/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 28/09/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 6 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 04/09/2026 09:46
- TED links for published notices:
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- One