View CfT Workspace
CfT: TEN2600157 - CfT for Construction of new Community Facility for use as a Men's and Women's Shed at Beckscourt View, Drumbannan, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan, A82 D928 for Cavan County Council.
- Workarea:
- Community and Enterprise
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 20/18
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Cavan County Council
- Title:
- TEN2600157 - CfT for Construction of new Community Facility for use as a Men's and Women's Shed at Beckscourt View, Drumbannan, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan, A82 D928 for Cavan County Council.
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TEN2600157
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- TEN2600157 - CfT for Construction of new Community Facility for use as a Men's Shed and Women's Shed, together with Alterations to Existing Building for Disabled WC Accommodation at Beckscourt View, Drumbannan, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan, A82 D928 for Cavan County Council. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.
- Procurement Type:
- Works
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
45215200-Construction work for social services buildings
45210000-Building construction work
45262800-Building extension work
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE041
- Estimated value (EUR):
- Above or Below threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 24/09/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 17/09/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 24/09/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 6 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- EU funding:
- Yes
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/09/2026 15:21
- TED links for published notices:
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two