View CfT Workspace
CfT: Appointment of Design Team
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 27/22
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Stewarts Care Ltd.
- Title:
- Appointment of Design Team
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- KILC DT 2026
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- Stewarts Care DAC (the “Contracting Authority”) invites suitably qualified and experienced consultants to submit tenders for the appointment of a multi-disciplinary Design Team for the refurbishment and reconfiguration of Kilcloon Equine Centre, Brownrath, Co. Meath. This procurement relates solely to the provision of professional design services and does not include the appointment of a contractor for the execution of works. The purpose of this RFT is to appoint a Design Team capable of delivering a coordinated, compliant and cost-controlled design solution, progressing the project from the current feasibility stage through to construction tender.
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
79415200-Design consultancy services
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 50,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 02/10/2026 13:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 10/09/2026 13:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 02/10/2026 13:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 9 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 04/09/2026 03:22
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:609923-202...
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two