View CfT Workspace
CfT: Integrated Human Resource Information System (HRIS)
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 30/18
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Title:
- Integrated Human Resource Information System (HRIS)
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Description:
- The objective of this CfT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a fully Integrated Human Resources Information System Package to include outsourced Payroll Services, Pension Management, Workforce Management (organisational structure), People Management, Performance Management, Time and Attendance functionality and Reporting functionality. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
72212450-Time accounting or human resources software development services
48450000-Time accounting or human resources software package
79631000-Personnel and payroll services
75320000-Government employee pension schemes
66520000-Pension services
48000000-Software package and information systems
72212100-Industry specific software development services
48100000-Industry specific software package
72263000-Software implementation services
72266000-Software consultancy services
79414000-Human resources management consultancy services
79632000-Personnel-training services
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 1,100,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 05/10/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 25/09/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 05/10/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 5 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 12 months
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 04/09/2026 03:21
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:609801-202...
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:129307-202...
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two