View CfT Workspace

CfT: Dublin College Loughlinstown Kitchen/Canteen Decarbonisation and Energy Efficiency Upgrade Project

Workarea:
Building and Related Services
Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
21/15
Name of Contracting Authority:
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
Title:
Dublin College Loughlinstown Kitchen/Canteen Decarbonisation and Energy Efficiency Upgrade Project
CfT CA Unique ID:
Evaluation Mechanism:
Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
Description:
decarbonisation and energy efficiency upgrades to the kitchen / canteen facility, including replacement of existing gas fired heating and domestic hot water system with heat pump technology, associate
Procurement Type:
Works Related Services
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
71221000-Architectural services for buildings
71220000-Architectural design services
71200000-Architectural and related services
Contact Point:
Suzanne Murphy
Contact Point - Phone Number:
+353 (01) 4245578
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE061
Estimated value (EUR):
Above or Below threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
24/09/2026 12:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
17/09/2026 12:00
Tenders Opening Date:
24/09/2026 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
24 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
60 days
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
02/09/2026 17:52
TED links for published notices:
Date of Awarding:
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two