View CfT Workspace

CfT: 24P012 RTÉ Satellite News Gathering Vehicle Framework

Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
27/19
Name of Contracting Authority:
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )
Title:
24P012 RTÉ Satellite News Gathering Vehicle Framework
CfT CA Unique ID:
24P012
Evaluation Mechanism:
Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
No
Description:
Raidió Teilifís Éireann (“RTÉ”) intends to award a contract for the provision of a satellite news gathering vehicle. The successful tenderer will be appointed to a single party framework for future supplies of such vehicles.
Procurement Type:
Supplies
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
The establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement Timeframe:
N/A
CPV Codes:
32000000-Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
34136000-Vans
32210000-Broadcasting equipment
Contact Point:
joe.lavelle@rte.ie
Contact Point - Phone Number:
+353 86 3803116
Award per Item:
Yes
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE061
Estimated value (EUR):
300,000
Above or Below threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
02/10/2026 13:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
16/09/2026 13:00
Tenders Opening Date:
02/10/2026 13:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
60 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
6 months
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
04/09/2026 03:22
TED links for published notices:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:610541-202...
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
One
Contract Award Date:
23/10/2026 13:00
Date Accepted by Contractor:
23/10/2026 14:00