View CfT Workspace
CfT: Architect-Led Integrated Design Team Services
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 30/21
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority
- Title:
- Architect-Led Integrated Design Team Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- C4872
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Yes
- Description:
- Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Architect-Led Integrated Design Team and Project Management Services. The framework will support the delivery of Teagasc's capital development programme and will be used for construction projects with an estimated construction value in excess of €1,000,000. The framework will be established as two separate geographic Lots: • Lot 1 – Northern Region • Lot 2 – Southern Region The successful framework members will be required to provide an Architect-led Integrated Design Team incorporating, as a minimum, the following disciplines: • Architectural Services • Quantity Surveying Services • Civil and Structural Engineering Services • Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Services • Fire Safety Consultancy • Project Supervisor for the Design Process (PSDP)
- Procurement Type:
- Works Related Services
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Restricted
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- CPV Codes:
-
71000000-Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- Estimated value (EUR):
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 05/10/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- 26/10/2026 00:00
- End of clarification period:
- 25/09/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 05/10/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- Northern Region
- Lot Name(2)
- Southern Region
- Tenders For Lots:
- All Lots
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 48 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 04/09/2026 03:22
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:612149-202...
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two