View CfT Workspace
CfT: Provision of Microsoft Teams Voice (One Teams Voice) Service
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 30/18
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- National Transport Authority_1149
- Title:
- Provision of Microsoft Teams Voice (One Teams Voice) Service
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- The National Transport Authority (the “Authority”) is seeking to procure a supplier to deliver a Microsoft Teams Voice (One Teams Voice) solution. The scope of this tender covers the provision of a fully managed, cloud-based telephony service, integrated with the Authority’s existing Microsoft 365 environment. The required services include, but are not limited to: • Provision of Microsoft Teams Voice capability; • Telephony connectivity (e.g. SIP trunking and public telephony network access); • Migration from the Authority’s existing telephony solution; and • Ongoing support, maintenance, and service management. The solution must enable the Authority users to make and receive calls via Microsoft Teams using assigned Direct Dial-In (DDI) numbers and support a modern, flexible working model across office and remote users. The successful Tenderer shall be responsible for end-to-end delivery of the service, including design, implementation, transition, and ongoing operation. See tender documents for further details
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
64200000-Telecommunications services
32552310-Digital telephone exchanges
32551200-Telephone exchanges
64227000-Integrated telecommunications services
48510000-Communication software package
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 462,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 05/10/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 25/09/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 05/10/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 5 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 6 months
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 04/09/2026 03:20
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:612396-202...
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two