View CfT Workspace
CfT: Single Party Framework for The Supply of Paint
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 23/18
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Beaumont Hospital_403
- Title:
- Single Party Framework for The Supply of Paint
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- No
- Description:
- Single Party Framework for The Supply of Paint
- Procurement Type:
- Supplies
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- CPV Codes:
-
44800000-Paints, varnishes and mastics
44810000-Paints
44812200-Oil and water paints
44812210-Oil paints
44812220-Water paints
44111400-Paints and wallcoverings
39224210-Painters' brushes
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 250,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 28/09/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 18/09/2026 17:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 28/09/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 48 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 365 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 04/09/2026 03:21
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:609439-202...
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- One