View CfT Workspace
CfT: Request for Tenders for the Provision of Cloud-Hosted Services and Capacity
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 41/18
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366
- Title:
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Cloud-Hosted Services and Capacity
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- The Revenue Commissioners currently operate a large on-premise IT estate, supplemented by established Landing Zones in several Public Cloud environments. As part of an ongoing digital transformation and IT modernisation strategy, Revenue seeks to procure scalable, secure and cost-effective Cloud capacity. The tender does not commit Revenue to procure services but will provide the foundational compute, storage, networking and supplementary services required to develop, deploy and manage new digital services, as well as provide the capability to migrate existing workloads to the Cloud where considered appropriate.
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Computer and related services
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
72253200-Systems support services
72268000-Software supply services
72261000-Software support services
72317000-Data storage services
72320000-Database services
72416000-Application service providers
72500000-Computer-related services
72700000-Computer network services
72400000-Internet services
72300000-Data services
72900000-Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services
72511000-Network management software services
72590000-Computer-related professional services
72510000-Computer-related management services
72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 15,000,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 16/10/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 02/10/2026 16:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 16/10/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 10 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- Yes
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 04/09/2026 03:21
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:610745-202...
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two