View CfT Workspace

CfT: Single party framework for the supply, delivery and maintenance (via warranty) of a Holographic Display Systems (hardware and related software required for operation)

Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
33/21
Name of Contracting Authority:
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
Title:
Single party framework for the supply, delivery and maintenance (via warranty) of a Holographic Display Systems (hardware and related software required for operation)
CfT CA Unique ID:
Evaluation Mechanism:
Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
No
Description:
Supply, deliver, install, commission, train users, and provide ongoing support for holographic display technology in one or more of the following formats: • Holographic Wall-mounted display • Holographic table display • Full immersive holographic room display
Procurement Type:
Supplies
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
The establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement Timeframe:
N/A
CPV Codes:
30231300-Display screens
32322000-Multimedia equipment
30200000-Computer equipment and supplies
30211300-Computer platforms
48000000-Software package and information systems
51611100-Hardware installation services
80510000-Specialist training services
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE
Estimated value (EUR):
4,000,000
Above or Below threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
08/10/2026 12:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
18/09/2026 12:00
Tenders Opening Date:
08/10/2026 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
48 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
9 days
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
04/09/2026 03:23
TED links for published notices:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:609941-202...
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two