View CfT Workspace

CfT: Valuation Services for the Leitrim Village Flood Relief Scheme

Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
22/21
Name of Contracting Authority:
Leitrim County Council_2136
Publish on behalf of:
Leitrim County Council (Utilities)
Title:
Valuation Services for the Leitrim Village Flood Relief Scheme
CfT CA Unique ID:
FRS 002
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
Description:
Valuation Services for the Leitrim Village Flood Relief Scheme
Procurement Type:
Services
CPC Category:
Management consulting services and related services
Directive:
2014/25/EU (Utilities)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
70122200-Land purchase services
Contact Point:
John Mulvihill
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
Estimated value (EUR):
25,000
Above or Below threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
25/09/2026 12:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
18/09/2026 12:00
Tenders Opening Date:
25/09/2026 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
24 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
365 days
EU funding:
Yes
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
02/09/2026 12:38
TED links for published notices:
Date of Awarding:
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two
Contract Award Date:
25/09/2026 12:00
Date Accepted by Contractor:
25/09/2026 12:00