View CfT Workspace
CfT: WCCC26 464 Centralised Architectural Lighting Management System
- Workarea:
- Economic Development Projects
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 25/21
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Waterford City and County Council_103683
- Title:
- WCCC26 464 Centralised Architectural Lighting Management System
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- WCCC26 464
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- Centralised Control Interface -City lights
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
71318100-Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings
50232110-Commissioning of public lighting installations
31527260-Lighting systems
- Contact Point:
- Ali Jay
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE
- Estimated value (EUR):
- Above or Below threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 28/09/2026 15:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 21/09/2026 15:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 28/09/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 5 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 12 months
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 02/09/2026 15:07
- TED links for published notices:
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two