View CfT Workspace

CfT: WCCC26 513 R671 Ballymacarbry Traffic Calming Scheme

Workarea:
Roads Comeragh Area
Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
18/4
Name of Contracting Authority:
Waterford City and County Council_103683
Title:
WCCC26 513 R671 Ballymacarbry Traffic Calming Scheme
CfT CA Unique ID:
WCCC26 513
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
Traffic calming works to the R671 by Ballymacarbry National School. Works which will entail earthworks, drainage, kerbing, footpaths, road surfacing, public lighting, signing, lining and certain boundary treatments.
Procurement Type:
Works
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
45233150-Traffic-calming works
45233161-Footpath construction work
45233223-Carriageway resurfacing works
Contact Point:
Roger Noonan
Contact Point - Phone Number:
086-1651534
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE
Estimated value (EUR):
Above or Below threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
21/09/2026 17:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
17/09/2026 12:00
Tenders Opening Date:
21/09/2026 17:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
3 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
180 days
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
Yes
Date of Publication/Invitation:
03/09/2026 10:28
TED links for published notices:
Date of Awarding:
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two