View CfT Workspace
CfT: UCDOPP5583 Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Minor Works under €50,000 Including Construction Works, Electrical Works and Mechanical Works at University College Dublin
- Workarea:
- Eileen Delaney
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 46/22
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- University College Dublin ( UCD )
- Title:
- UCDOPP5583 Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Minor Works under €50,000 Including Construction Works, Electrical Works and Mechanical Works at University College Dublin
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- UCDOPP5583
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- No
- Description:
- University College Dublin or any wholly owned subsidiaries thereof (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the works under €50,000 as described in the published documents over three Lots: Lot 1: Construction Works Lot 2: Electrical Works Lot 3. Mechanical Works
- Procurement Type:
- Works
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- CPV Codes:
-
45214300-Construction work for college buildings
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 1,300,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 20/10/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 13/10/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 20/10/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 3
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1. Construction Works Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2. Electrical Works Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(3)
- Lot 3. Mechanical Works Award per Item: No
- Tenders For Lots:
- All Lots
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 48 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/09/2026 11:18
- TED links for published notices:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- One