View CfT Workspace
CfT: WCCC26 224 Purchase of Used 8x4 Tipper
- Workarea:
- Roads Machinery Yard
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 14/19
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Waterford City and County Council_103683
- Title:
- WCCC26 224 Purchase of Used 8x4 Tipper
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- WCCC26 224
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Description:
- Purchase of used 8 x 4 Tipper
- Procurement Type:
- Supplies
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
34134200-Tipper trucks
34134000-Flatbed and Tipper trucks
- Contact Point:
- Noel Flynn
- Contact Point - Phone Number:
- 087 174 7538
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE
- Estimated value (EUR):
- Above or Below threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 18/09/2026 15:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 15/09/2026 15:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 18/09/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 6 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- Yes
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/09/2026 17:02
- TED links for published notices:
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two