View CfT Workspace
CfT: MH-COMM-26-03- Meath County Council Migration and Integration Plan 2027-2032.
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 17/12
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Meath County Council
- Title:
- MH-COMM-26-03- Meath County Council Migration and Integration Plan 2027-2032.
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- Meath County Council seeks to appoint a suitably qualified consultant or consultancy team to support the development of a new Meath County Council Migration and Integration Plan 2027-2032. The purpose of the Plan is to establish a clear strategic framework for Meath County Council to support the integration and inclusion of migrants across the county through coordinated policy development, service delivery, community participation and partnership working. The Plan will be County Meath specific.
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
73220000-Development consultancy services
73210000-Research consultancy services
79415200-Design consultancy services
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- Estimated value (EUR):
- Above or Below threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 22/09/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 11/09/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 22/09/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 9 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 01/09/2026 11:52
- TED links for published notices:
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two