View CfT Workspace

CfT: RFT for the provision of Scheme Climate Change Adaptation Plans - Package B

Workarea:
Flood Projects Management
Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
28/17
Name of Contracting Authority:
Office of Public Works (OPW)
Title:
RFT for the provision of Scheme Climate Change Adaptation Plans - Package B
CfT CA Unique ID:
Evaluation Mechanism:
Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
Description:
Tender request for the provision of Scheme Climate Change Adaptation Plans - Package B
Procurement Type:
Services
CPC Category:
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
71300000-Engineering services
71318000-Advisory and consultative engineering services
71322000-Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
71330000-Miscellaneous engineering services
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE
Estimated value (EUR):
836,000
Above or Below threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
01/10/2026 15:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
17/09/2026 15:00
Tenders Opening Date:
01/10/2026 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
2 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
3 months
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
02/09/2026 03:25
TED links for published notices:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:603495-202...
Date of Awarding:
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two