View CfT Workspace

CfT: Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electricity

Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
34/14
Name of Contracting Authority:
Digital Manufacturing Ireland
Title:
Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electricity
CfT CA Unique ID:
DMI-ELEC-2026-01
Evaluation Mechanism:
Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
No
Description:
The supply of electricity, and the services in the Specification (Schedule 1 to Document B), to (a) the Initial Site and (b) any other premises, buildings, connections, meters or MPRNs in the State owned, occupied or controlled by DMI during the term.
Procurement Type:
Supplies
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
The establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement Timeframe:
N/A
CPV Codes:
09310000-Electricity
Contact Point:
As per procurement documents
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE051
Estimated value (EUR):
1,880,000
Above or Below threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
07/10/2026 12:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
25/09/2026 12:00
Tenders Opening Date:
07/10/2026 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
48 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
180 days
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
02/09/2026 03:22
TED links for published notices:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:604718-202...
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two