View CfT Workspace
CfT: MH-COMM-26-02- Development of an Inclusion and Disability Plan for Meath County Council
- Workarea:
- Community
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 20/3
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Meath County Council
- Title:
- MH-COMM-26-02- Development of an Inclusion and Disability Plan for Meath County Council
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- Meath County Council intends to prepare its first countywide Inclusion and Disability Plan for the period 2026-2030. The Plan will provide a strategic framework to promote disability inclusion across all functions of the Council and support implementation of the United Nations Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities (UNCRPD), the National Human Rights Strategy for Disabled People 2025-2030 and the Public Sector Equality and Human Rights Duty under Section 42 of the Irish Human Rights and Equality Commission Act 2014.
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
73220000-Development consultancy services
73210000-Research consultancy services
79415200-Design consultancy services
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE062
- Estimated value (EUR):
- Above or Below threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 21/09/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 11/09/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 21/09/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 9 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 31/08/2026 16:32
- TED links for published notices:
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two