View CfT Workspace
CfT: Supply and Deliver a New Dual Power Crusher
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 27/13
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- N and C Enterprises Ltd
- Title:
- Supply and Deliver a New Dual Power Crusher
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Hd /01
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Description:
- The Contracting Authority intends to procure one dual-power mobile jaw crushing unit for use in quarrying, construction, demolition and recycling applications. The contract shall comprise the supply, delivery, commissioning, testing and demonstration of the crushing unit, together with operator familiarisation/training, technical documentation, warranty and after-sales support. The equipment shall be suitable for operation in Ireland and shall comply with all applicable Irish and European Union legislation, regulations, safety requirements and conformity-assessment requirements applicable to the equipment at the date of supply. The equipment shall be supplied as a complete operational unit and shall include all standard components, systems, guards, controls and ancillary equipment necessary for the intended application.
- Procurement Type:
- Supplies
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
43000000-Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
43200000-Earthmoving and excavating machinery, and associated parts
43300000-Construction machinery and equipment
43600000-Parts of machinery for mining, quarrying and construction
- Contact Point:
- harry@publicprocurement.ie
- Contact Point - Phone Number:
- 353 871228408
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE IE0
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 350,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 30/09/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 21/09/2026 17:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 30/09/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 02/09/2026 03:22
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:605071-202...
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two