View CfT Workspace
CfT: T.045.2026 Request for Tenders to establish Frameworks for the provision of Specialist Victim Interview Suites and Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment for An Garda Síochána
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 30/22
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- An Garda Síochána_1192
- Title:
- T.045.2026 Request for Tenders to establish Frameworks for the provision of Specialist Victim Interview Suites and Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment for An Garda Síochána
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- T.045.2026
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Yes
- Description:
- In summary, the Services comprise: the provision of services and equipment for An Garda Síochána as follows: • Specialist Victim Interview Suites (SVIS); • Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment (SIVRE); and, • Portable Interview Video Recording Equipment.
- Procurement Type:
- Supplies
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- CPV Codes:
-
32000000-Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
32330000-Apparatus for sound, video-recording and reproduction
32500000-Telecommunications equipment and supplies
51300000-Installation services of communications equipment
72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
50300000-Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
- Contact Point:
- Procurement.TenderOffice@garda.ie
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 1,500,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 02/10/2026 15:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 18/09/2026 15:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 02/10/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 3
- Lot Name(1)
- Specialist Victim Interview Suites
- Lot Name(2)
- Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment
- Lot Name(3)
- Portable Interview Video Recording Equipment
- Tenders For Lots:
- All Lots
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 48 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 01/09/2026 03:30
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:600210-202...
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two