View CfT Workspace

CfT: EWS Replacement Boiler Works in Coláiste Cois Suire, Mooncoin, Co Kilkenny

Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
21/21
Name of Contracting Authority:
Kilkenny and Carlow ETB
Publish on behalf of:
Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board
Participating bodies:
Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board
Title:
EWS Replacement Boiler Works in Coláiste Cois Suire, Mooncoin, Co Kilkenny
CfT CA Unique ID:
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
Description:
You are invited to tender under the DEY Emergency Works Scheme for Boiler Replacement works at Coláiste Cois Siuire, Mooncoin, Co Kilkenny, Roll Number 70620C. The works comprise the replacement of the existing boiler plant with a modular gas-fired condensing boiler cascade, together with associated boiler pumps, heating circuit pumps, hydraulic connections, gas supply alterations, flue system, pressurisation and expansion equipment, controls and electrical interfaces.
Procurement Type:
Works
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
45350000-Mechanical installations
45351000-Mechanical engineering installation works
51120000-Installation services of mechanical equipment
42160000-Boiler installations
45331110-Boiler installation work
Contact Point:
Triona Delaney
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE
Estimated value (EUR):
195,000
Above or Below threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
22/09/2026 12:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
16/09/2026 12:00
Tenders Opening Date:
22/09/2026 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
60 days
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
31/08/2026 11:07
TED links for published notices:
Date of Awarding:
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two