View CfT Workspace

CfT: SAMSIRE001 - Provision of Integrated Marketing Campaign Services

Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
29/20
Name of Contracting Authority:
Samaritans Ireland
Title:
SAMSIRE001 - Provision of Integrated Marketing Campaign Services
CfT CA Unique ID:
SAMSIRE001
Evaluation Mechanism:
Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
Description:
Samaritans Ireland is inviting tenders from suitably qualified agencies or consultants to establish a single-supplier framework agreement for the creative design, production and media planning and buying of its public-awareness advertising campaigns over a period of up to two years, dependent on future funding (2026 – 2028). This specifically includes the initial call-off of the delivery a national integrated awareness campaign within six months of appointment. This campaign will have a total spend of €140,000, inclusive of VAT and all costs and media buying.
Procurement Type:
Services
CPC Category:
Advertising services
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
79341000-Advertising services
79340000-Advertising and marketing services
79341400-Advertising campaign services
Contact Point:
Sarah Stack
Contact Point - Phone Number:
+353 (0) 85 860 5554
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE IE0
Estimated value (EUR):
140,000
Above or Below threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
05/10/2026 12:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
15/09/2026 12:00
Tenders Opening Date:
19/10/2026 00:00
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
5 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
30 days
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
04/09/2026 10:20
TED links for published notices:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:608735-202...
Date of Awarding:
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
One