View CfT Workspace
CfT: Framework Agreements for the design, fabrication, delivery and maintenance of bespoke multifunctional furniture, bespoke workstations, laboratory equipment, and Educational Replica Industrial Systems
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 29/14
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
- Title:
- Framework Agreements for the design, fabrication, delivery and maintenance of bespoke multifunctional furniture, bespoke workstations, laboratory equipment, and Educational Replica Industrial Systems
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- No
- Description:
- Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board (KWETB) propose to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a Two Single Party Framework Agreements for the design, fabrication, delivery and maintenance of bespoke multi-functional furniture, bespoke workstations, laboratory equipment, and Educational Replica Industrial Systems: LOT 1: Design of Multi-functional Furniture Bespoke workstations, laboratory equipment, and education Replica Industrial Systems. LOT 2: Fabrication of Multi-functional Furniture Bespoke workstations, laboratory equipment, and educational Replica Industrial Systems.
- Procurement Type:
- Supplies
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- CPV Codes:
-
39162100-Teaching equipment
79933000-Design support services
39100000-Furniture
39151200-Work benches
39162000-Educational equipment
39180000-Laboratory furniture
39181000-Laboratory benching
38000000-Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 2,200,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 02/10/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 16/09/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 02/10/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- Design of Multifunctional Furniture Bespoke workstations, laboratory equipment, and education Replica Industrial Systems.
- Lot Name(2)
- Fabrication of Multifunctional Furniture Bespoke workstations, laboratory equipment, and educational Replica Industrial Systems.
- Tenders For Lots:
- All Lots
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 48 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 9 months
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 02/09/2026 03:24
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:603977-202...
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two