View CfT Workspace

CfT: Blinds and Window Film

Workarea:
A12
Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
23/16
Name of Contracting Authority:
Irish Defence Forces_1144
Publish on behalf of:
Defence Forces Ireland
Participating bodies:
Defence Forces Ireland
Title:
Blinds and Window Film
CfT CA Unique ID:
BS-TEN-012026
Evaluation Mechanism:
Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
No
Description:
Supply and fitting of Blinds, Privacy Window Film to all locations in the Irish Defence Forces
Procurement Type:
Supplies
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
The establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement Timeframe:
N/A
CPV Codes:
39515400-Blinds
39515410-Interior blinds
39515440-Vertical blinds
45421145-Installation work of roller blinds
45421143-Installation work of blinds
Contact Point - Phone Number:
018042880
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE
Estimated value (EUR):
600,000
Above or Below threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
25/09/2026 11:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
25/09/2026 11:00
Tenders Opening Date:
06/10/2026 00:00
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
4 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
6 months
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
01/09/2026 03:21
TED links for published notices:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:601267-202...
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two