View CfT Workspace
CfT: 2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 26/19
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- Title:
- 2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- No
- Description:
- 2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment. Delivery is required to Drogheda Institute of Further Education, The Twenties, Drogheda, Co Louth on or before 6th November 2026. The anticipated spend for the equipment under this initial project is €200,000 Ex.Vat.
- Procurement Type:
- Supplies
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- CPV Codes:
-
33100000-Medical equipments
33192200-Medical tables
33192100-Beds for medical use
33192000-Medical furniture
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 1,500,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 28/09/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 18/09/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 28/09/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 4 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 12 months
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 01/09/2026 03:22
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:602510-202...
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two