View CfT Workspace
CfT: CFT 4003 - Chemical graffiti removal from block and stone-faced walls, and other specialist graffiti removal for 12 months with the option of proceeding with 12 months x3 (4 years in total)
- Workarea:
- Climate Action
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 27/23
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- South Dublin County Council
- Title:
- CFT 4003 - Chemical graffiti removal from block and stone-faced walls, and other specialist graffiti removal for 12 months with the option of proceeding with 12 months x3 (4 years in total)
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- 4003
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- No
- Description:
- Chemical graffiti removal from block and stone-faced walls, and other specialist graffiti removal
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- CPV Codes:
-
90690000-Graffiti removal services
90910000-Cleaning services
90900000-Cleaning and sanitation services
- Contact Point:
- Procurement Officer, South Dublin County Council, Tallaght, Dublin 24
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE061
- Estimated value (EUR):
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 29/09/2026 16:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 17/09/2026 16:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 29/09/2026 16:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 48 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 12 months
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 01/09/2026 03:24
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:600076-202...
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two