View CfT Workspace
CfT: Climate Action Works Presentation Primary School Tralee
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 25/0
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Sacred Heart Primary School (Tralee)
- Title:
- Climate Action Works Presentation Primary School Tralee
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- Climate Action Summer Works Scheme to include re-pointing the existing sandstone and limestone facade to the exterior of the building, insulated lime render to inner face of the existing External Walls including all associated Mechanical, Electrical and Sundry Works
- Procurement Type:
- Works
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
45214210-Primary school construction work
44111800-Mortar (construction)
45212314-Historical monument or memorial construction work
- Contact Point:
- Mr. James Sugrue
- Contact Point - Phone Number:
- 087-8328945
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE053
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 1,250,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 25/09/2026 15:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 14/09/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 25/09/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 10 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 31/08/2026 12:18
- TED links for published notices:
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- One
- Contract Award Date:
- 09/10/2026 12:00