View CfT Workspace
CfT: Evaluation of the NCSE Education and Therapy Service
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 33/17
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- National Council for Special Education
- Title:
- Evaluation of the NCSE Education and Therapy Service
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- The NCSE is commissioning an evaluation of the ETS. The purpose of the evaluation is to assess the impact e of the Education Therapy Service (ETS) in its first two years of implementation in schools and the future vision for the ETS. The evaluation will examine the processes underpinning the development and phased rollout of the service, as well as the outcomes and overall impact arising from this service. This will include assessing impact on the child/younger person, parents/families, schools, NCSE staff, therapists, as well as inter-professional and inter-agency working relationships. The evaluation may be extended to include a third year.
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Research and development services
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
79315000-Social research services
79419000-Evaluation consultancy services
73110000-Research services
- Contact Point:
- Cliona Doherty
- Contact Point - Phone Number:
- 353+ (0)87-709-2083
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE0
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 250,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 05/10/2026 10:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 28/09/2026 10:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 05/10/2026 10:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 3 months
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 01/09/2026 03:24
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:601469-202...
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two