View CfT Workspace

CfT: Provision of Managed ICT Services for CORU

Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
26/19
Name of Contracting Authority:
Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU)
Title:
Provision of Managed ICT Services for CORU
CfT CA Unique ID:
Evaluation Mechanism:
Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
Description:
CORU is seeking qualified tenders for the provision of managed ICT services for CORU.
Procurement Type:
Services
CPC Category:
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72100000-Hardware consultancy services
72200000-Software programming and consultancy services
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
Estimated value (EUR):
800,000
Above or Below threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
28/09/2026 12:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
17/09/2026 12:00
Tenders Opening Date:
28/09/2026 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
48 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
180 days
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
01/09/2026 03:23
TED links for published notices:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:601723-202...
Date of Awarding:
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two