View CfT Workspace
CfT: Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán.
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 29/20
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Coimisiún na Meán
- Title:
- Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán.
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- The Commission is seeking the provision of a cloud-based Human Resources Management System, comprising of various module/functional requirements as described in Appendix 1 of this RFT. The services will also comprise of migration from our existing system, implementation of the system, training and ongoing support. The solution must also ensure compliance with local country employment laws and HR policies, fully secure data handling, and is configurable to support evolving HR needs.
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Computer and related services
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
79414000-Human resources management consultancy services
48450000-Time accounting or human resources software package
72212450-Time accounting or human resources software development services
- Contact Point:
- Agata Senkara
- Contact Point - Phone Number:
- etenders
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE IE0
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 530,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 30/09/2026 15:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 11/09/2026 15:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 30/09/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 5 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 6 months
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 31/08/2026 03:13
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:598452-202...
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two