View CfT Workspace
CfT: Site Supervisory Services for Marine Construction Works at Castletownbere Fishery Harbour Centre, Castletownbere, Co. Cork, Ireland
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 22/14
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine
- Publish on behalf of:
- The Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine
- Title:
- Site Supervisory Services for Marine Construction Works at Castletownbere Fishery Harbour Centre, Castletownbere, Co. Cork, Ireland
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Site Supervisory Services for Marine Construction Works at Castletownbere Fishery Harbour Centre, Castletownbere, Co. Cork, Ireland
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- No
- Description:
- Site Supervisory Services for several marine construction projects scheduled to be completed by the Marine Engineering Division at Castletownbere Fishery Harbour Centre
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- CPV Codes:
-
71247000-Supervision of building work
71521000-Construction-site supervision services
71520000-Construction supervision services
71248000-Supervision of project and documentation
- Contact Point:
- JohnJoe OSullivan
- Contact Point - Phone Number:
- 0877188655
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE061
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 170,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 25/09/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 11/09/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 25/09/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 3 months
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- Yes
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 02/09/2026 03:22
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:604860-202...
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two
- Contract Award Date:
- 28/09/2026 12:00
- Date Accepted by Contractor:
- 29/09/2026 12:00