View CfT Workspace
CfT: SI-2616 Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 27/18
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Sport Ireland
- Title:
- SI-2616 Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- SI-2616
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- Sport Ireland is looking to appoint a Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy Under the National Outdoor Recreation Strategy, Sport Ireland is the lead partner for Action 3.7: “Develop and implement a communications plan for all users of the outdoors, including a public awareness campaign: to increase awareness of outdoor recreation opportunities for all; to increase awareness and care for the fragile and precious environment where outdoor recreation takes place; to encourage responsible enjoyment of the outdoors. Secure resources and buy in from relevant agencies and delivery partners, and measure the impact of the plan implementation.”
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
79341400-Advertising campaign services
79342200-Promotional services
79416000-Public relations services
79340000-Advertising and marketing services
79822500-Graphic design services
92111200-Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production
- Contact Point - Phone Number:
- 000000
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE061
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 650,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 28/09/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 15/09/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 28/09/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 6 months
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 31/08/2026 03:12
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:598973-202...
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two