View CfT Workspace

CfT: Security Operations Centre (SOC), Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) and Managed Incident Response (IR) Service

Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
41/7
Name of Contracting Authority:
Health and Safety Authority
Title:
Security Operations Centre (SOC), Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) and Managed Incident Response (IR) Service
CfT CA Unique ID:
HSA-ICT-SIEM-SOC-IR
Evaluation Mechanism:
Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
Description:
Procurement of a Security Operations Centre (SOC), Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) and Managed Incident Response 1(IR) Service
Procurement Type:
Services
CPC Category:
Computer and related services
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
72611000-Technical computer support services
72610000-Computer support services
72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72500000-Computer-related services
Contact Point:
Caitriona McDonald
Contact Point - Phone Number:
0852198667
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE
Estimated value (EUR):
900,000
Above or Below threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
12/10/2026 17:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
24/09/2026 17:00
Tenders Opening Date:
12/10/2026 17:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
60 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
180 days
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
Yes
Date of Publication/Invitation:
01/09/2026 03:21
TED links for published notices:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:601103-202...
Date of Awarding:
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two