View CfT Workspace

CfT: Provision of Insurance Brokerage, Placement and Advisory Services BusConnects Dublin (Tranche 2)

Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
27/18
Name of Contracting Authority:
National Transport Authority_1149
Title:
Provision of Insurance Brokerage, Placement and Advisory Services BusConnects Dublin (Tranche 2)
CfT CA Unique ID:
Evaluation Mechanism:
Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
Description:
The BusConnects Dublin Core Bus Corridors project involves the development of on-going bus priority infrastructure, as well as improved pedestrian and cycling facilities on key corridors across the Dublin region. Its objective is to increase the capacity of the public bus system by improving the speeds, reliability and punctuality of buses by providing bus lanes and other measures to prioritise the movement of buses over general traffic movements and to increase cycling capacity through the provision of safe cycle infrastructure, where feasible separated from general traffic. The project includes the construction of approximately 230km of designated bus lanes and 200km of cycle tracks in 12 separate Schemes across five local authority areas. Full detail can be accessed at the following link: https://busconnects.ie/cities/dublin/core-bus-corridors The estimated contract value is €343,200, with a maximum contract value of €394,680. The contract is until successful completion of services.
Procurement Type:
Services
CPC Category:
Financial services: (a) Insurance services, (b) Banking and investment services
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
66510000-Insurance services
66514100-Insurance related to Transport
66000000-Financial and insurance services
66518200-Insurance agency services
66518100-Insurance brokerage services
66518000-Insurance brokerage and agency services
66519310-Insurance consultancy services
Contact Point:
Adam Carberry
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE
Estimated value (EUR):
343,200
Above or Below threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
28/09/2026 12:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
18/09/2026 12:00
Tenders Opening Date:
28/09/2026 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
4 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
31/08/2026 03:10
TED links for published notices:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:597946-202...
Date of Awarding:
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two