View CfT Workspace

CfT: WCCC26 489 Purchase of Used Electric 4 Axel Tipper

Workarea:
Roads Machinery Yard
Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
11/23
Name of Contracting Authority:
Waterford City and County Council_103683
Title:
WCCC26 489 Purchase of Used Electric 4 Axel Tipper
CfT CA Unique ID:
WCCC26 489
Evaluation Mechanism:
Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Description:
Purchase of Used Electric 4 Axel Tipper
Procurement Type:
Supplies
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
34134200-Tipper trucks
34144900-Electric vehicles
Contact Point:
NoelFlynn and Micheal Fahy
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE
Estimated value (EUR):
Above or Below threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
15/09/2026 15:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
10/09/2026 15:00
Tenders Opening Date:
15/09/2026 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
2 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
180 days
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
Yes
Date of Publication/Invitation:
03/09/2026 03:21
TED links for published notices:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:607447-202...
Date of Awarding:
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two