View CfT Workspace
CfT: The provision of Services for a Programme of Non-Statutory Public Consultation and Engagement for the Redevelopment of the GPO Complex, Dublin 1
- Workarea:
- Brexit Unit
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 32/15
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Office of Public Works (OPW)
- Title:
- The provision of Services for a Programme of Non-Statutory Public Consultation and Engagement for the Redevelopment of the GPO Complex, Dublin 1
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NSPCGPO
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- Services for a programme of Non-Statutory Public Consultation and Engagement regarding the redevelopment of the GPO Complex in order to design and facilitate a national conversation about the historical and future significance of the GPO Complex.
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Market research and public opinion polling services
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
79320000-Public-opinion polling services
79315000-Social research services
79310000-Market research services
73000000-Research and development services and related consultancy services
79300000-Market and economic research; polling and statistics
79342000-Marketing services
79413000-Marketing management consultancy services
79416000-Public relations services
79416100-Public relations management services
79416200-Public relations consultancy services
- Contact Point:
- Brexitunit.Brexitunit@opw.ie
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE061
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 0
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 05/10/2026 15:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 18/09/2026 15:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 05/10/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 12 months
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 02/09/2026 03:24
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:604493-202...
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two