View CfT Workspace
CfT: 25-004F - Framework for the Provision of Telecommunications Services
- Workarea:
- 2026 - OJEU Comps
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 25/20
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Uisce Éireann
- Title:
- 25-004F - Framework for the Provision of Telecommunications Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Yes
- Description:
- The Contracting Entity is undertaking a competition for a framework for the following, divided into the following lots: Lot 1 Building/site connectivity; Lot 2 IT Operational technology / Asset operations; Lot 3 Mobile Devices and Connectivity. The framework is for 5 years with 3 annual extensions ([5+1+1+1]). Full details are contained in the attached procurement documents.
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Directive:
- 2014/25/EU (Utilities)
- Procedure:
- Negotiated with prior call for competition
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- CPV Codes:
-
64200000-Telecommunications services
31682210-Instrumentation and control equipment
32412100-Telecommunications network
32412110-Internet network
32420000-Network equipment
32441000-Telemetry equipment
32250000-Mobile telephones
32252100-Hands-free mobile telephones
32500000-Telecommunications equipment and supplies
32550000-Telephone equipment
32510000-Wireless telecommunications system
32522000-Telecommunications equipment
32551400-Telephone network
32571000-Communications infrastructure
42961200-Scada or equivalent system
45314000-Installation of telecommunications equipment
50330000-Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
50332000-Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
51340000-Installation services of line telephony equipment
64210000-Telephone and data transmission services
64212000-Mobile-telephone services
72720000-Wide area network services
64227000-Integrated telecommunications services
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 294,000,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 29/09/2026 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 15/09/2026 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 29/09/2026 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 3
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 - Building/site connectivity
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 - IT Operational Technology / Asset Operations
- Lot Name(3)
- Lot 3 - Mobile Devices and Connectivity
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 3
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 96 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/09/2026 03:21
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:607049-202...
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- One