View CfT Workspace

CfT: Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Design and Project Management Services for the proposed Office Fit-out for the National Treatment Purchase Fund.

Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
28/13
Name of Contracting Authority:
National Treatment Purchase Fund
Title:
Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Design and Project Management Services for the proposed Office Fit-out for the National Treatment Purchase Fund.
CfT CA Unique ID:
Evaluation Mechanism:
Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
Yes
Description:
The National Treatment Purchase Fund (NTPF) is seeking to secure the services of suitably qualified and experienced service provider to provide Design and Project Management Services for the proposed new Office Fitout. This project will comprise a high-end interior design and commercial office fit-out for the NTPF at an office space to be determined. The NTPF has begun the process of identifying suitable office space that will meet all of its requirements. The NTPF is looking at available office space across the Dublin Central Business District with a minimum Category A fitout. The NTPF will then need to fitout the offices to a good modern office standard. It is also possible that office space may be identified that is a viable turn-key option so the volume of work that may be required under this contract is totally dependent on the office space shortlisted. Turn key options may still require some re-design but of a limited nature. In contrast to a turn key option, the objective may be to transform the shell-and-core or Category A space into a fully functional, high-performance, and brand-aligned workplace. The successful tenderer may be required to carry out initial space planning assessment on a number of shortlisted offices to determine suitability. The NTPF is currently identifying suitable office space in the Dublin Central Business District. All offices are rated BER A3 and above. Category A, B and fully fitted spaces are being considered. Options considered are between 12,000 to 15,000 square feet and preferably on a single floor. The full list of requirements are contained within the tender documents. All responses should be submitted in a ZIP FILE format.
Procurement Type:
Works Related Services
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
The establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement Timeframe:
N/A
CPV Codes:
71200000-Architectural and related services
71221000-Architectural services for buildings
71000000-Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
71500000-Construction-related services
71210000-Advisory architectural services
71220000-Architectural design services
Award per Item:
No
Inclusion of e-Auctions :
No
NUTS codes:
IE061
Estimated value (EUR):
600,000
Above or Below threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
01/10/2026 12:00
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
17/09/2026 12:00
Tenders Opening Date:
01/10/2026 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
4 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
180 days
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
02/09/2026 03:22
TED links for published notices:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:604559-202...
Language of publication:
EN
Number of openers:
Two