View CfT Workspace
CfT: building extension project at Scoil Mhuire Agus Iosaf, Collooney, Co. Sligo.
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 31/20
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Scoil Mhuire Agus Iosaf
- Title:
- building extension project at Scoil Mhuire Agus Iosaf, Collooney, Co. Sligo.
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- Alterations, single-storey and two-storey 3 mainstream classroom extension with ancillary accommodations and associated site works
- Procurement Type:
- Works
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
45000000-Construction work
45214210-Primary school construction work
- Contact Point:
- Coughlan Associates Architects
- Contact Point - Phone Number:
- 0449341414
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE042
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 900,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 05/10/2026 13:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 28/09/2026 13:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 05/10/2026 13:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 15 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/09/2026 13:49
- TED links for published notices:
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two