View CfT Workspace
CfT: Kinsale Community School - CFT for T4 Engineering Equipment
- Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
- 21/21
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Kinsale Community School
- Title:
- Kinsale Community School - CFT for T4 Engineering Equipment
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- KCS-T4-2026
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Allow different Evaluation Mechanism in the MC/SC:
- Description:
- Kinsale Community School (Roll no. 91499E), seeks Tenders for the supply of Engineering classroom equipment per the specification list attached. Tenderers must be able to supply each item on the specification list
- Procurement Type:
- Supplies
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
42600000-Machine tools
42620000-Lathes, boring and milling machine tools
42630000-Metal-working machine tools
43830000-Power tools
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE IE0
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 85,000
- Above or Below threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 22/09/2026 15:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 15/09/2026 15:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 22/09/2026 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 6 months
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 31/08/2026 11:28
- TED links for published notices:
- Date of Awarding:
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- One