View CfT Workspace
CfT: Provision of Health and Safety and Welfare Services for SEAI
- Name of Contracting Authority:
- Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Title:
- Provision of Health and Safety and Welfare Services for SEAI
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
- Description:
- The objective of this RFT is to seek proposals from suitably qualified and resourced organisations for the provision of services for a Health and Safety and Welfare Services for SEAI on an outsourced capacity. The successful tenderer will ensure the health and safety of SEAI staff, contractors and visitors, while in the office environment or working from home. Some of the responsibilities will include management of and the continued extension of Health, Safety and Welfare Management Programme and ensuring managers and staff whether working from home or at the office are safe and appropriately trained. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
- Procurement Type:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Health and social services
- Directive:
- 2014/24/EU (Classic)
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
-
71317210-Health and safety consultancy services
71317200-Health and safety services
- Contact Point:
- SEAI Procurement
- Award per Item:
- No
- Inclusion of e-Auctions :
- No
- NUTS codes:
- IE
- Estimated value (EUR):
- 325,000
- Awarded (CAN) value:
- 105,172
- Above or Below threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 14/08/2023 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- End of clarification period:
- 04/08/2023 12:00
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 14/08/2023 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, including any options and renewals:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 12 months
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 15/07/2023 13:29
- TED links for published notices:
-
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:17221-2024...
- Date of Awarding:
- 09/01/2024 13:20
- Language of publication:
- EN
- Number of openers:
- Two