Notice & Tender Documents
CfT: Construction of Two Accommodation Pod Buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal
| Displaying all 9 matches.
Addendum ID![]()
|
Title![]()
|
File![]()
|
Description![]()
|
Lang.![]()
|
Document Versions | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Accommodation Block Drawing – Rev B – 003B | 300826 CS-22277 - Accomdation Block -Rev B-003B.pdf | Architectural drawing for the proposed accommodation pod buildings | EN |
|
|
| N/A | Instructions to Tenderers | 300826 Instruction to Tenders (Restricted Editing).docx | Instructions to Tenderers for the construction of two three-bedroom accommodation pod buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal. | EN |
|
|
| N/A | Request for Tenders – Accommodation Pod Buildings | 300826 RFT Document.pdf | Request for Tenders for the construction of two three-bedroom accommodation pod buildings and associated site works at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal. | EN |
|
|
| N/A | Short Public Works Contract (PW-CF6) | 300826 PW-CF6_Contract_v1.15_25-11-2025.pdf | Short Public Works Contract (PW-CF6) governing the construction of two three-bedroom accommodation pod buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal. | EN |
|
|
| N/A | Site Layout Drawing #1 – Rev B – 011B | 300826 CS-22277 - Site Layout #1 -Rev B--011B).pdf | Site layout drawing for the proposed accommodation pod development. | EN |
|
|
| N/A | Site Layout Drawing #2 – Rev B – 011B | 300826 CS-22277 - Site Layout #2 - -Rev B--010B.pdf | Site layout drawing for the proposed accommodation pod development. | EN |
|
|
| N/A | Tender and Schedule – Short Public Works Contract (FTS6) | 300826 FTS-6_v1.7_06-11-2025.docx | Completed Form of Tender and Schedule (FTS6) for the construction of two three-bedroom accommodation pod buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal. | EN |
|
|
| N/A | Volume C – Pricing Schedule | 300826 Volume C - Pricing Schedule - Biddies Pods.xlsx | Pricing Schedule for the construction of two three-bedroom accommodation pod buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal, to be completed and submitted by tenderers. | EN |
|
|
| N/A | Tender Structure XML - Cycle 1 | c4t_8952122_1.xml | N/A | EN |
